Our Community
Staff at Gosden House School
The team at Gosden House is a dedicated, highly skilled and valued one. The school places a high priority on the professional development of each individual staff member. Gosden House is a learning community at all levels, and should your child join the school you and they will be introduced to all those staff with whom they will come into contact.
Our Leadership Team
Cindy O’Sullivan
Head Teacher, DSL
Emily Mainwaring
Deputy Head Teacher, Teaching and Learning, Senior Leadership Team, DSL
Karen Harris
Business Manager
Max Valentino
Assistant Head, Senior Leadership Team, DSL and Medical Lead
Julie Clarke
Assistant Head and Primary Co-Ordinator
Our Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSL's)
Beth Sutton
Family Support Worker
Cindy O’Sullivan
Head Teacher, DSL
Emily Mainwaring
Deputy Head Teacher, Teaching and Learning, Senior Leadership Team, DSL
Max Valentino
Assistant Head, Senior Leadership Team, DSL and Medical Lead
Our Teachers
Helen Wellman
Teacher
Karen Moon
Music Teacher
Shelly Boyce
Teacher
Naomi Hughes
Teacher
Vicki Brooks
Teacher
Steph Wiedemann
Teacher
Jo Southon
Teacher
Catherine Kneller
Teacher
Alex Scott
Teacher
Holly Hayward
Teacher
Sophia Phillips
Teacher
Kieran Wilson
Teacher
Amanda Attwell
Teacher
Jo McGee
Teacher
Ciaran Timblick
Teacher
Charlotte Almond
Teacher and Online Safety Coordinator
Juliette Tate
Teacher
Hayley Butcher
Middle Leadership Team
Sandra Tidbury
Work Experience, Exams Officer
Max Valentino
Assistant Head, Senior Leadership Team, DSL and Medical Lead
Julie Clarke
Assistant Head and Primary Co-Ordinator
Our Pastoral Team
Beth Sutton
Family Support Worker
Jane Cowles
Pastoral Assistant
Our Learning Assistants
Gabby Spirito
Learning Assistant
Annie Steel
Learning Assistant
Janila Smith
Learning Assistant
Eleanor Shaik
Learning Assistant
Ayten Turgut
Learning Assistant
Phoebe Civil
Teaching Assistant
Emma Songhurst
Teaching Assistant
Rachel Godber
Teaching Assistant
Lindsay Danner
Teaching Assistant
Beth Penfold
Teaching Assistant
Kelly Carrington
Teaching Assistant
Melanie Rainbird
Teaching Assistant
Natasha Earl
Teaching Assistant
Emma Barnes
Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Willis
Teaching Assistant
Frankie Gale
Animal Care
Nivi Misra
Teaching Assistant
Donna Kiy
Teaching Assistant
Nicola Hall
Teaching Assistant
Agnes Franchot
Teaching Assistant
Marion Dunn
Teaching Assistant
Sarah Williams
Teaching Assistant
Germana Baldini
Teaching Assistant
Maria Moon
Teaching Assistant
Claire Etherington
Teaching Assistant
Annette Swindley
Teaching Assistant
Anna Windebank
Schools Council
Our Speech & Language Therapy Team
Sammie McPhail
SALT Assistant
Jenny Glaister
SALT Assistant
Zipporah Harrison
SALT Therapist
Susie Darby
Therapist
Our Administration Team
Kelly Reynolds
Administrative Assistant
Lucy Ellis
EHCP Co-Ordinator
Imogen Wort
SLT Support
Catherine Wilson
Receptionist
Debby Brown
Data, Admissions and Attendance Officer
Anna Chapman
Projects
Sarah Allaway
Finance Officer
Our Premises & Catering Team
Clive Bond
Premises Team
Melanie Day
Head Chef
Lisa Cranch
Kitchen Assistant
Adam Day
Premises Manager
Brian Hockley
Estates and Maintenance